Jamaica

U.S. Citizens do not require a visa for entry to Jamaica for a stay up to 6 months however a valid U.S. Passport is required.

Visa not required for stay up to 30 days for Sales and Marketing or negotiations

Step 1: Collect Documents

Tourist Visa

Passport

Application

Invitation Letter

    • Letter of invitation from the host company in Jamaica

Photo

A1 Order Form

Company Letter

  • A company letter (Sample) of intent and financial responsibility typed on the company’s stationery stating the following:
    • Purpose and date of travel and duration of stay.
    • Name and address of the contacts/company to be visited and nature of the business.
    • Financial responsibility for the applicant as well as return transportation to U.S.
    • This letter must be signed by a superior within your company other than the applicant
  • Please address your letter to:
    • EMBASSY OF JAMAICA, VISA SECTION WASHINGTON D.C.

Step 2: Fees

A-1 Service Fee:

$55.00 per visa

Consular Fee:

$100.00 Per Visa

CC-Images

Return Shipping Fees

SpeedPriceQuantity
Priority Overnight$281-3 Passports
Priority Overnight$314+ Passports
Saturday Delivery$411-3 Passports

Please note that the above rates apply to most Continental USA. Higher rate applies to Alaska, Puerto Rico, Hawaii and US Virgin Islands.

Calculate: Consular Fee + A1 Service Fee + Shipping = Total Due

Step 3: Shipping

Please forward the completed requirements detailed above to:

A-1 Passport & Visa Express,
1012 14th St NW, #630
Washington D.C. 20005

Your documents will be hand carried to the consulate/embassy and is usually processed in 48 to 76 hours.

print-guide

CLICK HERE TO
PRINT THIS GUIDE